30 Melanie Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Melanie Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $144,385, approximately $105 per square foot. 30 Melanie Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Swartz Lower Elementary School, Swartz Upper Elementary School, and Ouachita Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $9,827 | $1,500 | $8,327 |
| 2024 | $331 | $9,827 | $1,500 | $8,327 |
| 2023 | $334 | $9,827 | $1,500 | $8,327 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $993 | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2016 | $969 | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map