30 Midrocks Dr Norwalk, CT 06851
Woods Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $1,053,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Midrocks Dr, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $940,532, approximately $328 per square foot. 30 Midrocks Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Weil Edith Est and Church
Bought by
Mcnerney William and Mcnerney Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnerney William | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mcnerney William | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnerney William | $436,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnerney William | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnerney William | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,555 | $566,070 | $216,450 | $349,620 |
| 2024 | $13,354 | $566,070 | $216,450 | $349,620 |
| 2023 | $10,529 | $418,450 | $165,340 | $253,110 |
| 2022 | $10,332 | $418,450 | $165,340 | $253,110 |
| 2021 | $10,064 | $418,450 | $165,340 | $253,110 |
| 2020 | $10,058 | $418,450 | $165,340 | $253,110 |
| 2019 | $9,777 | $418,450 | $165,340 | $253,110 |
| 2018 | $11,283 | $423,200 | $171,650 | $251,550 |
| 2017 | $10,896 | $423,200 | $171,650 | $251,550 |
| 2016 | $10,866 | $426,100 | $171,650 | $254,450 |
| 2015 | $10,762 | $423,200 | $171,650 | $251,550 |
| 2014 | $10,622 | $423,200 | $171,650 | $251,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map