NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Milton Dr Covington, GA 30016

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $316,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2022

Last sale price $285,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,869 / mo

About This Home

This smart home built in 2021 offers an open concept with a spacious family room, views of the kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, gray cabinets, and granite countertops. Upper Level offers spacious owner's suite and owner's bath with dual vanities and separate shower and garden tub and two secondary bedrooms. Enjoy the beautiful lake that is stocked with fish, swimming pool, lakeside pavilion with large brick barbeque grill, picnic areas, tennis and basketball courts. Location is minutes from interstate, convenient to both historic Covington and Old Town Conyers, both of which feature shops and restaurants. 10 minutes away from Mall at Stone Crest. Convenience of being less than 35 minutes away from Atlanta. This gorgeous home will not last.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Sfr Jv Hd Property Llc
Bought by
Sfrjvhd 2024 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$293,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,592,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,671,184
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$225,378,142

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2022
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-8.06%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Wph Llc
Bought by
Hill Leslie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,970
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfrjvhd 2024 1 Borrower Llc -- --
Sfr Jv Hd Property Llc $285,000 --
Hill Leslie C $203,480 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sfrjvhd 2024 1 Borrower Llc $320,592,000
Previous Owner Hill Leslie C $194,970
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $285,000 -8.1% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Sale $310,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,397 $133,560 $14,000 $119,560
2024 $3,457 $133,560 $14,000 $119,560
2023 $3,167 $124,360 $4,800 $119,560
2022 $2,101 $78,560 $4,800 $73,760
2021 $219 $4,800 $4,800 $0
2020 $121 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2019 $123 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2018 $62 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2017 $124 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2016 $103 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2015 $100 $1,200 $1,200 $0
2014 $80 $600 $0 $0