30 Mitchell Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $551,732 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Mitchell Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $581,683, approximately $362 per square foot. 30 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Knollwood Elementary School, and Conackamack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Charlotte Wright
Bought by
Wright Jeffrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,685 | $565,900 | $306,900 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $443,800 | $198,000 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $8,448 | $404,200 | $198,000 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $8,348 | $370,700 | $198,000 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $6,837 | $338,500 | $198,000 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $8,073 | $345,600 | $198,000 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $7,874 | $331,400 | $198,000 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $323,600 | $198,000 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $7,595 | $277,100 | $153,000 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $277,100 | $153,000 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $7,349 | $277,100 | $153,000 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $7,182 | $277,100 | $153,000 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map