30 Mohawk Rd Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Mohawk Rd, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $404,064, approximately $356 per square foot. 30 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,456 | $187,880 | $55,930 | $131,950 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $172,620 | $55,930 | $116,690 |
| 2023 | $5,424 | $172,620 | $55,930 | $116,690 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $172,620 | $55,930 | $116,690 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $142,030 | $48,580 | $93,450 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $142,030 | $48,580 | $93,450 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $142,030 | $48,580 | $93,450 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $142,030 | $48,580 | $93,450 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $142,030 | $48,580 | $93,450 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $153,930 | $51,660 | $102,270 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $153,930 | $51,660 | $102,270 |
| 2014 | $5,133 | $163,590 | $51,380 | $112,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map