30 Morrison Ln Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $969,248 - $1,156,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Morrison Ln, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $1,086,312, approximately $501 per square foot. 30 Morrison Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Rita E. Miller Elementary School, Day Elementary School, and Stony Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Raghunath Ramya and Tupil Raghunath
Bought by
Ramya Raghunath Ret and Raghunath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Zhang Chaohui and Yu Ping
Bought by
Raghunath Ramya and Tupil Raghunath
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Greystone Llc
Bought by
Zhang Chaohui and Yu Ping
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramya Raghunath Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Raghunath Ramya | $559,900 | -- | |
| Zhang Chaohui | $302,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Chaohui | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Chaohui | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Chaohui | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raghunath Ramya | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Chaohui | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,690 | $942,100 | $392,300 | $549,800 |
| 2024 | $12,056 | $875,500 | $348,000 | $527,500 |
| 2023 | $11,954 | $809,900 | $331,600 | $478,300 |
| 2022 | $11,966 | $742,300 | $274,500 | $467,800 |
| 2021 | $11,377 | $683,700 | $274,500 | $409,200 |
| 2020 | $11,209 | $686,400 | $274,500 | $411,900 |
| 2019 | $10,355 | $625,300 | $274,500 | $350,800 |
| 2018 | $10,070 | $622,400 | $274,500 | $347,900 |
| 2017 | $9,700 | $591,100 | $274,500 | $316,600 |
| 2016 | $9,461 | $580,400 | $262,100 | $318,300 |
| 2015 | $9,301 | $572,700 | $253,400 | $319,300 |
| 2014 | $9,311 | $560,900 | $253,800 | $307,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map