30 Morrow St Mansfield, WA 98830
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Morrow St, Mansfield, WA 98830 and is currently estimated at $238,830, approximately $163 per square foot. 30 Morrow St is a home with nearby schools including Mansfield School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $170,600 | $40,000 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $145,300 | $20,000 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $130,700 | $20,000 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $105,800 | $8,000 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $105,800 | $8,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $105,800 | $8,000 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,300 | $6,000 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,300 | $6,000 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,300 | $6,000 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,700 | $6,000 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,700 | $6,000 | $43,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,600 | $6,000 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map