30 Mowry St Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $626,281 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Mowry St, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $701,070, approximately $284 per square foot. 30 Mowry St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Knox Shirley A and Tinio Shirley A
Bought by
Kelley Cheryl A and Montoya Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,900
Outstanding Balance
$200,700
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Cheryl A | $459,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Cheryl A | $413,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955 | $519,400 | $142,100 | $377,300 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $502,900 | $136,600 | $366,300 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $473,500 | $121,900 | $351,600 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $423,400 | $118,800 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $6,550 | $390,100 | $115,200 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $6,554 | $391,300 | $115,200 | $276,100 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $369,600 | $111,900 | $257,700 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $337,400 | $111,900 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $316,400 | $111,900 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $320,300 | $118,800 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $308,000 | $118,800 | $189,200 |
| 2014 | $4,750 | $296,500 | $115,100 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map