30 Mozart Meadows Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Mozart Meadows, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $213,510, approximately $156 per square foot. 30 Mozart Meadows is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Windhover Montessori School, Our Lady of Peace School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Pastorius John M and Pastorius Donna A
Bought by
Pastorius John M and Pastorius Donna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastorius John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $77,940 | $12,720 | $65,220 |
| 2024 | $773 | $76,380 | $12,720 | $63,660 |
| 2023 | $758 | $76,380 | $12,720 | $63,660 |
| 2022 | $747 | $73,500 | $12,720 | $60,780 |
| 2021 | $743 | $74,340 | $12,720 | $61,620 |
| 2020 | $716 | $71,040 | $12,720 | $58,320 |
| 2019 | $694 | $68,280 | $12,720 | $55,560 |
| 2018 | $688 | $67,620 | $12,240 | $55,380 |
| 2017 | $609 | $57,780 | $16,980 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $553 | $53,820 | $16,020 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $527 | $50,640 | $15,960 | $34,680 |
| 2014 | $521 | $48,540 | $13,320 | $35,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map