30 Muirfield Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Muirfield Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,109,394, approximately $359 per square foot. 30 Muirfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Marshall & Ilsley Trust Co Na
Bought by
Behning Lawrence Elliott and Behning Doyle Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Kidman Hyacinth B and Chin Sa
Bought by
Behning Lawrence Elliott and Behning Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behning Lawrence Elliott | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Behning Lawrence Elliott | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $895,250 | $250,000 | $645,250 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $895,250 | $250,000 | $645,250 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $895,250 | $250,000 | $645,250 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $639,360 | $160,000 | $479,360 |
| 2021 | $5,505 | $636,360 | $160,000 | $476,360 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $630,090 | $160,000 | $470,090 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $636,360 | $160,000 | $476,360 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $652,300 | $200,000 | $452,300 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $652,300 | $200,000 | $452,300 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $652,300 | $200,000 | $452,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $531,770 | $250,000 | $281,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $531,770 | $250,000 | $281,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map