30 Munroe Ave Oak Bluffs, MA 02557
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,422,068
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Munroe Ave, Oak Bluffs, MA 02557 and is currently estimated at $1,293,517, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 30 Munroe Ave is a home with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Dargan Everett and Dargan Carol P
Bought by
Munroe Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munroe Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $1,095,300 | $663,400 | $431,900 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $1,069,100 | $602,900 | $466,200 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $1,010,200 | $585,800 | $424,400 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $767,500 | $427,700 | $339,800 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $671,600 | $373,100 | $298,500 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $633,700 | $355,400 | $278,300 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $600,200 | $327,100 | $273,100 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $582,400 | $310,900 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $554,500 | $315,800 | $238,700 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $516,200 | $325,600 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $502,300 | $325,600 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $511,200 | $323,700 | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map