30 N 6th E Saint Anthony, ID 83445
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $780,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 N 6th E, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 and is currently estimated at $546,624, approximately $160 per square foot. 30 N 6th E is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Henrys Fork Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $449,406 | $139,007 | $310,399 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $438,369 | $139,007 | $299,362 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $438,369 | $139,007 | $299,362 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $350,075 | $139,007 | $211,068 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $298,129 | $106,928 | $191,201 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $287,811 | $106,928 | $180,883 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $287,811 | $106,928 | $180,883 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $243,664 | $106,928 | $136,736 |
| 2017 | $31 | $165,051 | $103,720 | $61,331 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $170,306 | $103,720 | $66,586 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $265,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $181,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,847 | $184,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map