30 N Willow St Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $976,246 - $1,360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,612
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 N Willow St, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,164,812, approximately $322 per square foot. 30 N Willow St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,718 | $461,900 | $187,500 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $15,612 | $461,900 | $187,500 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $15,187 | $461,900 | $187,500 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $14,924 | $461,900 | $187,500 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $14,684 | $461,900 | $187,500 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $14,531 | $461,900 | $187,500 | $274,400 |
| 2018 | $14,291 | $461,900 | $187,500 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $13,704 | $367,000 | $122,500 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $13,337 | $367,000 | $122,500 | $244,500 |
| 2015 | $12,940 | $367,000 | $122,500 | $244,500 |
| 2014 | $12,507 | $367,000 | $122,500 | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map