30 Nicholas Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $524,330
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Nicholas Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $478,333, approximately $332 per square foot. 30 Nicholas Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Cedar Village Inc
Bought by
Abrahem Aemn and Henes Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,928
Outstanding Balance
$134,700
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Elkallassi Boutros and Akins Watie
Bought by
Akins Tr Patricia and Elkallassi Nazih
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,433
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Cromessett Rt and Akins
Bought by
Elkallassi Boutros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,433
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrahem Aemn | $164,927 | -- | |
| Abrahem Aemn Z | $164,927 | -- | |
| Akins Tr Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Akins Tr Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Elkallassi Boutros | -- | -- | |
| Elkallassi Boutros A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrahem Aemn Z | $164,928 | |
| Closed | Abrahem Aemn Z | $164,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Elkallassi Boutros A | $192,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $400,200 | $103,400 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $374,400 | $80,500 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $331,900 | $73,200 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $280,900 | $73,200 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $270,300 | $73,200 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $256,200 | $73,200 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $240,400 | $69,700 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $223,300 | $69,700 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $214,700 | $69,700 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $191,400 | $67,100 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $191,400 | $67,100 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $197,700 | $63,800 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map