Estimated Value: $833,000 - $1,163,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,735
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Oak Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $984,553, approximately $359 per square foot. 30 Oak Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,988 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $21,145 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $20,908 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $20,886 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $20,794 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $20,391 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $20,210 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2017 | $20,025 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2016 | $19,744 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2015 | $19,507 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
| 2014 | $18,956 | $369,800 | $151,700 | $218,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map