30 Orchard St Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Orchard St, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $529,817, approximately $242 per square foot. 30 Orchard St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Ak Equities Llc
Bought by
Ak 30 Orchard Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Hartman Richard
Bought by
Ak Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Hartman Richard
Bought by
Hartman Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Hartman Richard
Bought by
Hii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Specht Jr. Randolph
Bought by
Hartman Jr. Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ak 30 Orchard Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ak 30 Orchard Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ak Equities Llc | $283,000 | None Available | |
| Ak Equities Llc | $283,000 | None Available | |
| Hartman Richard | -- | -- | |
| Hartman Richard | -- | -- | |
| Hii Llc | -- | Robert Krahulik | |
| Hii Llc | -- | Robert Krahulik | |
| Hartman Jr. Richard D | $230,000 | Luke Charde | |
| Hartman Jr. Richard D | $230,000 | Luke Charde |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,759 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $9,616 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $9,394 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $9,442 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $9,340 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $8,814 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $8,814 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $8,646 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $8,489 | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $8,700 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map