30 Oriole Ln Howell, NJ 07731
Candlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Oriole Ln, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $406,064, approximately $333 per square foot. 30 Oriole Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Reinknecht James and Collins Joy
Bought by
Halibart Magdalena and Halibart Piotr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,083
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$262,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Reinknecht James and Reinknecht Joy
Bought by
Halibart Piotr and Halibart Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,083
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$262,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Reinknecht James
Bought by
Reinknecht James and Reinknecht Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Fitzgerald Richard
Bought by
Reinkrecht James and Collins Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Corbin Bruce
Bought by
Fitzgerald Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halibart Magdalena | $228,500 | -- | |
| Halibart Piotr | $228,500 | Green Label Title | |
| Halibart Piotr | $228,500 | Green Label Title | |
| Reinknecht James | -- | -- | |
| Reinkrecht James | $210,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Richard | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halibart Magdalena | $158,500 | |
| Closed | Halibart Magdalena | -- | |
| Closed | Halibart Piotr | $158,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinknecht James | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinkrecht James | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Richard | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $308,700 | $170,000 | $138,700 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $306,200 | $170,000 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $287,700 | $154,700 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $221,900 | $95,200 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $201,900 | $89,300 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $198,600 | $87,200 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $179,900 | $70,400 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $170,800 | $66,400 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $159,300 | $58,100 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $140,100 | $41,500 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $130,500 | $34,400 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $125,900 | $42,700 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map