30 Paddock Way Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,667
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Paddock Way, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,234,451, approximately $336 per square foot. 30 Paddock Way is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Kurapatkin Mary E and Kuropatkin John M
Bought by
Kuropatkin Mary E and Kuropatkin John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Kuropatkin John M and Kuropatkin Mary E
Bought by
Kuropatkini Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Carriage House Acres
Bought by
Kuropatkin Mary E and Kuropatkin John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuropatkin Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Kuropatkini Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Kuropatkin Mary E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuropatkini Mary E | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuropatkin Mary E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuropatkin Mary E | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,465 | $1,158,100 | $370,300 | $787,800 |
| 2024 | $11,121 | $1,070,400 | $348,500 | $721,900 |
| 2023 | $10,487 | $943,000 | $313,600 | $629,400 |
| 2022 | $10,487 | $809,800 | $261,400 | $548,400 |
| 2021 | $9,943 | $753,800 | $261,400 | $492,400 |
| 2020 | $9,862 | $739,800 | $261,400 | $478,400 |
| 2019 | $9,524 | $711,800 | $261,400 | $450,400 |
| 2018 | $9,392 | $702,500 | $261,400 | $441,100 |
| 2017 | $8,795 | $641,000 | $228,700 | $412,300 |
| 2016 | $8,503 | $612,600 | $228,700 | $383,900 |
| 2015 | $8,015 | $603,100 | $228,700 | $374,400 |
| 2014 | $8,212 | $617,900 | $228,700 | $389,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map