30 Park St Bristol, CT 06010
West End/Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $364,970
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Park St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $346,743, approximately $149 per square foot. 30 Park St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Nousias Konstantinos and Nousias Stavroula
Bought by
30 Park St Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Park St Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 30 Park St Llc | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $166,400 | $23,250 | $143,150 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $144,700 | $23,250 | $121,450 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $144,700 | $23,250 | $121,450 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $87,960 | $12,430 | $75,530 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $87,960 | $12,430 | $75,530 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $87,960 | $12,430 | $75,530 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $87,960 | $12,430 | $75,530 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $87,960 | $12,430 | $75,530 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $87,950 | $23,690 | $64,260 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $87,950 | $23,690 | $64,260 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $87,950 | $23,690 | $64,260 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $88,580 | $23,690 | $64,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map