30 Patterson St Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated payment $1,991/month
About This Home
This charming Duplex would make a fantastic owner occupy or investment. Each spacious apartment features over 1200 square feet. Both units accommodate 3 bedrooms, full bath
with tub and shower, separate laundry hookups. Plenty of parking, with each apartment having their own parking spaces. Convenient to everything.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,899
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a freeway
- Interior Lot
Home Design
- Duplex
- Pitched Roof
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- 2,448 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 56
- Assessor Parcel Number AUGU-000038-000056
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
Building Details
- Operating Expense $7,897
- Gross Income $36,600
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $121,800 | $19,900 | $101,900 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $121,800 | $19,900 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $121,800 | $19,900 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $121,800 | $19,900 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $110,800 | $19,900 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $110,800 | $19,900 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $110,800 | $19,900 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $110,800 | $19,900 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $110,800 | $19,900 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $110,800 | $19,900 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $110,800 | $19,900 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $110,800 | $19,900 | $90,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $327,900 | +13.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | $290,000 | -9.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.5% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2022 10/02/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +57.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Sold | $207,000 | +3.6% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | +42.9% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $217,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $217,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $203,250 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $111,920 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1653900
APN: AUGU-000038-000056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.