30 Pawnee Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pawnee Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $460,129, approximately $435 per square foot. 30 Pawnee Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Kurz Andrew
Bought by
Obrien Patrick and Obrien Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,650
Outstanding Balance
$67,793
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Patrick | $171,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Patrick | $169,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |