30 Pebble Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $292,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pebble Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $283,545, approximately $191 per square foot. 30 Pebble Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Kraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,179
Outstanding Balance
$55,966
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Pebblebrook Llc
Bought by
Kraft Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Shirley | $137,100 | -- | |
| Kraft Homes Inc | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Shirley | $136,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraft Homes Inc | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $124,520 | $16,000 | $108,520 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $114,520 | $16,000 | $98,520 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $123,120 | $7,600 | $115,520 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $80,320 | $7,600 | $72,720 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $77,240 | $7,600 | $69,640 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $69,200 | $7,600 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $64,760 | $7,600 | $57,160 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $55,600 | $7,600 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $54,160 | $7,600 | $46,560 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $48,240 | $4,000 | $44,240 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $47,200 | $4,000 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map