30 Perry St Brookline, MA 02445
Brookline Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,012,000 - $2,465,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
4,582
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Perry St, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $2,303,000, approximately $502 per square foot. 30 Perry St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Pierce School, Brookline High School, and St. Mary of the Assumption Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Perry Street Rt
Bought by
Sneider Ruthann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneider Ruthann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,077 | $2,236,800 | $1,158,500 | $1,078,300 |
| 2024 | $22,025 | $2,254,400 | $1,113,900 | $1,140,500 |
| 2023 | $21,588 | $2,165,300 | $1,018,400 | $1,146,900 |
| 2022 | $21,014 | $2,062,200 | $969,900 | $1,092,300 |
| 2021 | $19,432 | $1,982,900 | $932,600 | $1,050,300 |
| 2020 | $18,176 | $1,923,400 | $847,900 | $1,075,500 |
| 2019 | $17,164 | $1,831,800 | $807,500 | $1,024,300 |
| 2018 | $15,950 | $1,686,000 | $672,200 | $1,013,800 |
| 2017 | $15,426 | $1,561,300 | $634,300 | $927,000 |
| 2016 | $14,794 | $1,419,800 | $593,200 | $826,600 |
| 2015 | $13,291 | $1,244,500 | $508,200 | $736,300 |
| 2014 | $13,326 | $1,170,000 | $462,100 | $707,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map