30 Peter Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,006,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Peter Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $906,500, approximately $436 per square foot. 30 Peter Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J Turner Hood, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Fowler Maureen T
Bought by
Maureen T Fowler Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maureen T Fowler Irt | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Maureen T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,342 | $715,300 | $420,100 | $295,200 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $684,300 | $389,100 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $614,800 | $376,400 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $8,556 | $570,400 | $343,300 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $8,603 | $550,400 | $345,300 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map