30 Pilgrim Ln Westbury, NY 11590
Estimated Value: $779,764 - $878,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pilgrim Ln, Westbury, NY 11590 and is currently estimated at $828,882, approximately $376 per square foot. 30 Pilgrim Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Bowling Green Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Carousel Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Gaffney William and Gaffney Maureen A
Bought by
Gaffney Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffney Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,332 | $533 | $249 | $284 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $539 | $252 | $287 |
Source: Public Records
Map