30 Pine Rd Allendale, NJ 07401
Estimated Value: $1,565,000 - $1,716,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,860
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pine Rd, Allendale, NJ 07401 and is currently estimated at $1,660,940, approximately $430 per square foot. 30 Pine Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Northern Highlands Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Allendale Developers Inc
Bought by
Wang Robert and Wang Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Robert | $549,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wang Robert | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,687 | $1,420,700 | $614,700 | $806,000 |
| 2024 | $27,419 | $1,360,200 | $590,900 | $769,300 |
| 2023 | $27,092 | $1,246,900 | $495,700 | $751,200 |
| 2022 | $27,092 | $1,189,800 | $467,200 | $722,600 |
| 2021 | $26,135 | $1,130,900 | $426,600 | $704,300 |
| 2020 | $26,847 | $1,112,600 | $419,400 | $693,200 |
| 2019 | $26,135 | $1,112,600 | $419,400 | $693,200 |
| 2018 | $25,556 | $1,112,600 | $419,400 | $693,200 |
| 2017 | $25,456 | $1,112,600 | $419,400 | $693,200 |
| 2016 | $25,490 | $1,112,600 | $419,400 | $693,200 |
| 2015 | $24,978 | $1,112,600 | $419,400 | $693,200 |
| 2014 | $25,474 | $1,069,000 | $419,400 | $649,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map