30 Pinehurst Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,255 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pinehurst Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $279,564. 30 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Beemen Charles W
Bought by
Davis-Beemen Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Davis-Beemen Dorothy E and Beemen Charles W
Bought by
Davis-Beemen Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis-Beemen Dorothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis-Beemen Dorothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis-Beemen Dorothy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $72,360 | $13,271 | $59,089 |
| 2023 | -- | $66,094 | $12,122 | $53,972 |
| 2022 | $0 | $62,275 | $11,499 | $50,776 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $59,943 | $11,068 | $48,875 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $60,033 | $11,085 | $48,948 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $59,823 | $11,046 | $48,777 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $62,158 | $10,992 | $51,166 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $61,354 | $10,850 | $50,504 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $60,459 | $10,692 | $49,767 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $59,736 | $10,564 | $49,172 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $59,350 | $10,496 | $48,854 |
| 2013 | $3,729 | $57,024 | $10,498 | $46,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map