30 Plains Rd Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,579
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Plains Rd, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $426,226, approximately $119 per square foot. 30 Plains Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Herrick Richard and Herrick Jeanette
Bought by
Herrick Mark and Herrick Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrick Mark | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrick Mark | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Herrick Mark | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Herrick Mark | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Herrick Mark | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,331 | $279,110 | $36,370 | $242,740 |
| 2024 | $8,343 | $279,110 | $36,370 | $242,740 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $175,330 | $31,620 | $143,710 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $175,330 | $31,620 | $143,710 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $175,330 | $31,620 | $143,710 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $175,330 | $31,620 | $143,710 |
| 2019 | $6,733 | $175,330 | $31,620 | $143,710 |
| 2017 | $7,585 | $196,850 | $31,540 | $165,310 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $199,160 | $31,540 | $167,620 |
| 2014 | $6,825 | $199,160 | $31,540 | $167,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map