30 Plantation Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $361,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Plantation Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $328,475, approximately $197 per square foot. 30 Plantation Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Hurst Debra A
Bought by
Richardson Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Hurst Debra A
Bought by
Hurst Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Olsen Eugene A
Bought by
Olsen Eugene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Hancock Cindy J and Hancock Saunders
Bought by
Hurst Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Hancock Cindy J and Greenfeder Cindy J
Bought by
Hancock Cindy J and Hancock Saunders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Bennett Emil E and Bennett Betty C
Bought by
Greenfeder Cindy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,628
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Steven | -- | -- | |
| Hurst Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Olsen Eugene A | -- | -- | |
| Hurst Debra A | $159,000 | -- | |
| Hancock Cindy J | -- | -- | |
| Greenfeder Cindy J | $142,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenfeder Cindy J | $128,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $627 | $22,085 | $6,000 | $16,085 |
| 2023 | $627 | $6,826 | $1,072 | $5,754 |
| 2021 | $546 | $11,657 | $1,607 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $639 | $11,657 | $1,607 | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $639 | $11,657 | $1,607 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $577 | $8,903 | $1,565 | $7,338 |
| 2017 | $562 | $8,903 | $1,565 | $7,338 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,903 | $1,565 | $7,338 |
| 2015 | $572 | $5,936 | $1,044 | $12,842 |
| 2014 | $530 | $8,904 | $1,566 | $7,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map