30 Plummer Ave Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,016 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Plummer Ave, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $613,504, approximately $335 per square foot. 30 Plummer Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1984
Bought by
Daly John C and Daly Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly John C | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly John C | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Daly John C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $487,300 | $201,400 | $285,900 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $457,700 | $188,300 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $411,600 | $163,700 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $379,500 | $148,800 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $333,400 | $129,500 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $323,100 | $129,500 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $320,500 | $128,800 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $305,600 | $122,700 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $282,900 | $113,800 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $259,400 | $104,700 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $247,800 | $104,700 | $143,100 |
| 2013 | $3,601 | $239,900 | $115,700 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map