30 Ponte Vedra Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,393,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ponte Vedra Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,026,136, approximately $305 per square foot. 30 Ponte Vedra Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Gwendolyn M St Clair Trust and St Clair E William
Bought by
Ponte Vedra Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$662,000
Outstanding Balance
$648,865
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,271
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponte Vedra Llc | $883,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponte Vedra Llc | $662,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $585,370 | $150,000 | $435,370 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $585,370 | $150,000 | $435,370 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $585,370 | $150,000 | $435,370 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $388,240 | $70,000 | $318,240 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $388,240 | $70,000 | $318,240 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $388,240 | $70,000 | $318,240 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $388,240 | $70,000 | $318,240 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $396,400 | $80,000 | $316,400 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $396,400 | $80,000 | $316,400 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $396,400 | $80,000 | $316,400 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $412,510 | $100,000 | $312,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $412,510 | $100,000 | $312,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map