Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
7 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $363,000
Must see this very well maintained Home that features an Open floor plan on first floor with beautiful woodwork and hardwood floors. Property also features a vinyl fenced yard and detached garage. Finished basement has,game room and movie/entertainment room , half bath and kitchen.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1926
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Brenda S | -- | -- | |
| Davis Brenda S | $136,900 | -- | |
| Davis Brenda S | $136,900 | -- | |
| Melendez Carlos L | $72,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallings Brenda S | $133,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Brenda S | $134,419 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Carlos L | $68,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | $136,900 | +1.5% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2013 03/10/13 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2013 02/17/13 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $256,400 | $36,800 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $254,300 | $36,800 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $236,100 | $34,300 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $180,000 | $32,100 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $162,200 | $29,100 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $159,800 | $29,100 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $152,900 | $30,100 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $146,600 | $30,100 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $145,500 | $27,300 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $134,500 | $27,300 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,400 | $27,300 | $110,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
7 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71465473
APN: SPRI-009900-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.