30 Prospect St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,158,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,106
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Prospect St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,113,000, approximately $271 per square foot. 30 Prospect St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,007 | $910,600 | $448,600 | $462,000 |
| 2024 | $9,580 | $853,100 | $391,100 | $462,000 |
| 2021 | $9,176 | $722,500 | $272,200 | $450,300 |
| 2020 | $8,812 | $664,700 | $247,300 | $417,400 |
| 2019 | $8,362 | $633,000 | $226,200 | $406,800 |
| 2018 | $7,628 | $560,900 | $220,500 | $340,400 |
| 2017 | $6,904 | $483,500 | $191,700 | $291,800 |
| 2016 | $6,090 | $423,200 | $159,100 | $264,100 |
| 2015 | $5,971 | $423,200 | $159,100 | $264,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map