30 Quail Trail Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $577,719
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Quail Trail, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $556,930, approximately $362 per square foot. 30 Quail Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Licari Victor and Fennell Melissa
Bought by
Paulino Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,903
Outstanding Balance
$186,380
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$370,550
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulino Nathaniel | $365,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulino Nathaniel | $288,903 | |
| Closed | Paulino Nathaniel | $73,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,048 | $245,070 | $139,790 | $105,280 |
| 2024 | $8,800 | $245,070 | $139,790 | $105,280 |
| 2023 | $8,658 | $245,070 | $139,790 | $105,280 |
| 2022 | $8,520 | $245,070 | $139,790 | $105,280 |
| 2021 | $7,373 | $205,660 | $121,660 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $7,373 | $205,660 | $121,660 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $7,191 | $205,660 | $121,660 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $7,046 | $205,660 | $121,660 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $205,660 | $121,660 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $7,081 | $208,500 | $121,700 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $6,929 | $208,500 | $121,700 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map