30 Railroad St Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $132,894 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Railroad St, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $236,224, approximately $301 per square foot. 30 Railroad St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Marian Catholic Primary Campus, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Nyzio Michelle L
Bought by
Nyzio Michelle L and Nyzio David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyzio Michelle L | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,519 | $179,610 | $46,890 | $132,720 |
| 2025 | $2,911 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map