30 Rainbow Dr Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $388,192 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Rainbow Dr, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $422,298, approximately $261 per square foot. 30 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,578 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $8,782 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $8,540 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $8,289 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $8,289 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $7,458 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $7,129 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $7,105 | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,000 | $39,300 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map