30 Ramsgate Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $291,509 - $330,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ramsgate, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $315,627, approximately $352 per square foot. 30 Ramsgate is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including John A Renfro Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $102,560 | $22,310 | $80,250 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $94,660 | $20,590 | $74,070 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $85,980 | $18,740 | $67,240 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $79,510 | $17,330 | $62,180 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $74,700 | $16,280 | $58,420 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $71,270 | $15,530 | $55,740 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $77,380 | $15,840 | $61,540 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $73,300 | $15,010 | $58,290 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $71,840 | $14,710 | $57,130 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $71,840 | $14,710 | $57,130 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $69,970 | $14,330 | $55,640 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $66,320 | $14,330 | $51,990 |
| 2013 | $4,515 | $69,970 | $14,330 | $55,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map