30 Raptor Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated payment $615/month
About This Home
NEW PRICE! Looking for comfort and convenience with a great view? This 3BR/2BA home boasts easy living with everything on 1 level. Extending from the 2-car parking pad, there is a low-maintenance composite ramp that leads directly to your front door. As you step inside, you are greeted with a bright, open living room overlooking the kitchen and dining area. At one end of the home is your primary bedroom & bathroom complete with a spacious walk-in shower and easy access to the laundry area. At the opposite end are 2 additional bedrooms with large closets and a 2nd full bathroom with a tub/shower. Enjoy additional outdoor living space on your covered deck overlooking the community. ALL APPLIANCES AND A 1-YEAR FIRST AMERICAN HOME WARRANTY ARE INCLUDED. In Eagle View, the residents own their homes but lease the land. Buyer must be approved by Eagle View MHC before submitting an offer. Call for more details.
Listing Agent
(717) 632-5111 kelly6340@gmail.com RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7176325111 Listed on: 06/11/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,306
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,512 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Driveway Spaces
- Mobile Home Make is Champion
- Mobile Home is 28 x 54 Feet
- Manufactured Home
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 200+ Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 0013A
- Assessor Parcel Number 04L12-0013A--203
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -4.5% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $99,500 | +24.4% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $80,000 | -3.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | For Sale | $82,500 | +98.8% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Sold | $41,500 | -13.4% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | For Sale | $47,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAAD2018230
- 14 Egret Dr
- 233 Eagle Dr
- 85 Raptor Dr
- 104 Raptor Dr
- 57 Blue Heron Dr
- 215 Villa Vista Ave Unit 9
- 245 Orchard Dr Unit 21
- 78 Vintage Ln
- 181 Piedmont Way Unit 120
- 156 Ledger Dr Unit 75
- 138 Ledger Dr Unit 76
- 25 S Orchard View Dr
- 170 Piedmont Way Unit 98
- 136 Piedmont Way Unit 102
- 150 Piedmont Way Unit 101
- 23 Antietam Run Unit 94
- 105 Antietam Run Unit 118
- 123 Antietam Run Unit 117
- 28 Fawn Hill Rd Unit 5
- 12 Antietam Run Unit 78
- 119 Katelyn Dr
- 203 W Clearview Rd
- 6 5th St Unit B
- 9 Ridge Ave Unit 9 Ridge Ave
- 612 Maple Ave
- 514 Broadway Unit 2nd Floor
- 514 Broadway Unit 1st Floor
- 28 Mccosh St
- 401 3rd St Unit 1
- 401 3rd St
- 607 3rd St
- 285 South St
- 515 Main St
- 423 South St Unit 423
- 401 E Hanover St
- 0 Baldwin Ct
- 3846 Carlisle Pike
- 14 Baltimore St
- 113 E Middle St
- 432 S Franklin St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.