Seller's Agent in 2015
Jessica Allain
Compass
(617) 820-8114
95 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,638,000
This fantastic offer in Natick is the one you have been waiting for!! Beautiful home with multiple updates on an extra large lot! All located on a great side street convenient to everything, a commuters dream right on the Weston/ Wellesley line. This home features a new, renovated kitchen, fireplaced living room with gorgeous picture window, dining area, spacious and bright bedrooms plus an additional nursery/ office room. A very special feature is the 3 room In Law/ Au Pair suite on the lower level. Great potential to fit your needs! The large lot offers an expansive backyard perfect for entertaining and large shed for workshop/studio/storage. Close to major routes, shops and restaurants convenient to commuter rail! This one has it all, don't miss this great home in sought after Natick!
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Piccioli
White Horse Realty, Inc.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillberg Steven | $565,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Arthur | $470,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Arthur | $470,000 | -- | |
| Golz Noel | $254,993 | -- | |
| Golz Noel | $254,993 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillberg Steven | $480,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Arthur | $399,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -3.4% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | For Sale | $620,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,994 | $1,337,300 | $457,000 | $880,300 |
| 2024 | $14,864 | $1,212,400 | $430,000 | $782,400 |
| 2023 | $14,493 | $1,146,600 | $411,000 | $735,600 |
| 2022 | $9,749 | $730,800 | $371,000 | $359,800 |
| 2021 | $9,347 | $686,800 | $349,800 | $337,000 |
| 2020 | $8,913 | $654,900 | $333,900 | $321,000 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | $654,900 | $333,900 | $321,000 |
| 2018 | $8,048 | $616,700 | $318,000 | $298,700 |
| 2017 | $7,696 | $570,500 | $277,500 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $6,605 | $486,700 | $256,500 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $468,300 | $256,500 | $211,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jessica Allain
Compass
(617) 820-8114
95 in this area
119 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Paul Piccioli
White Horse Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71836504
APN: NATI-000009-000000-000024A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.