30 Raymond Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $679,858 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Raymond Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $749,215, approximately $419 per square foot. 30 Raymond Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, The Academy at Saint Mary, and St. Mary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,180 | $433,700 | $258,000 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $12,846 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $12,538 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $12,538 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $12,369 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $12,040 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $11,567 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $11,406 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $11,246 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $10,997 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $10,697 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $10,363 | $422,300 | $258,000 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map