30 Red Rose Cir Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,643,000 - $2,121,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Red Rose Cir, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $1,875,653, approximately $904 per square foot. 30 Red Rose Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tokeneke Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Torrente Peter A and Torrente Patricia E
Bought by
Torrente Peter A and Torrente Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrente Peter A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,286 | $987,490 | $696,150 | $291,340 |
| 2024 | $14,506 | $987,490 | $696,150 | $291,340 |
| 2023 | $13,399 | $760,900 | $535,500 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $13,110 | $760,900 | $535,500 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $12,814 | $760,900 | $535,500 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $12,448 | $760,900 | $535,500 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $12,532 | $760,900 | $535,500 | $225,400 |
| 2018 | $13,159 | $818,370 | $560,000 | $258,370 |
| 2017 | $13,225 | $818,370 | $560,000 | $258,370 |
| 2016 | $12,906 | $818,370 | $560,000 | $258,370 |
| 2015 | $12,562 | $818,370 | $560,000 | $258,370 |
| 2014 | $12,284 | $818,370 | $560,000 | $258,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map