30 Ridge St Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ridge St, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $575,130, approximately $329 per square foot. 30 Ridge St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,848 | $539,100 | $62,700 | $476,400 |
| 2024 | $11,505 | $503,800 | $62,700 | $441,100 |
| 2023 | $11,505 | $458,000 | $62,700 | $395,300 |
| 2022 | $14,075 | $416,400 | $62,700 | $353,700 |
| 2021 | $13,663 | $378,500 | $62,700 | $315,800 |
| 2020 | $8,922 | $360,500 | $62,700 | $297,800 |
| 2019 | $6,455 | $346,600 | $62,700 | $283,900 |
| 2018 | $7,971 | $320,900 | $62,700 | $258,200 |
| 2017 | $7,601 | $320,900 | $62,100 | $258,800 |
| 2016 | $7,616 | $311,600 | $62,100 | $249,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,500 | $61,500 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,400 | $61,500 | $243,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map