30 Rolling Oaks Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $254,834 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Rolling Oaks Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $268,209, approximately $266 per square foot. 30 Rolling Oaks Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Winkelman Marlene I
Bought by
Winkelman Marlene I and Winkelman Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Bought by
Winkelman Marlene I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkelman Marlene I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winkelman Marlene I | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $108,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $108,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $431 | $108,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $431 | $108,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $108,260 | $20,000 | $88,260 |
| 2020 | $349 | $108,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $94,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $342 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $93,900 | $21,760 | $72,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,900 | $21,760 | $72,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map