30 Round Tree Dr Unit 7 Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $193,776 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Round Tree Dr Unit 7, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $202,944, approximately $185 per square foot. 30 Round Tree Dr Unit 7 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Mitola Margaret
Bought by
Galli Louis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,781
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,163
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galli Louis J | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galli Louis J | $103,200 | |
| Closed | Galli Louis J | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $82,670 | $0 | $82,670 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $82,670 | $0 | $82,670 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $82,670 | $0 | $82,670 |