30 S Main St Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $589,082
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 S Main St, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $555,021, approximately $173 per square foot. 30 S Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Park Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,216 | $393,500 | $94,300 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $7,087 | $393,500 | $94,300 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $393,500 | $94,300 | $299,200 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $393,500 | $94,300 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $393,500 | $94,300 | $299,200 |
| 2020 | $6,760 | $393,500 | $94,300 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $393,500 | $94,300 | $299,200 |
| 2018 | $6,701 | $393,500 | $94,300 | $299,200 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $393,500 | $94,300 | $299,200 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $64,121 | $10,000 | $54,121 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,121 | $10,000 | $54,121 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $64,121 | $10,000 | $54,121 |
| 2013 | $1,597 | $64,121 | $10,000 | $54,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map