30 S Turnpike Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 S Turnpike Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $445,049, approximately $257 per square foot. 30 S Turnpike Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Sacchetillo Ethel
Bought by
Forbes Leslie E and Forbes Earldine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Leslie E | $70,000 | -- | |
| Forbes Leslie E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forbes Leslie E | $44,785 | |
| Open | Forbes Leslie E | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Forbes Leslie E | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Forbes Leslie E | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $234,700 | $69,700 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $155,400 | $53,300 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $155,400 | $53,300 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $155,400 | $53,300 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $11,295 | $155,400 | $53,300 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $143,300 | $57,700 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $11,099 | $143,300 | $57,700 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $11,306 | $143,300 | $57,700 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $143,300 | $57,700 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $143,300 | $57,700 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $138,200 | $61,000 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $138,200 | $61,000 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map