30 Schoenbeck Rd Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Schoenbeck Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $354,890, approximately $296 per square foot. 30 Schoenbeck Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2016
Sold by
Saengmany Ken and Saengmany Lan
Bought by
Saengmany Ken and Saengmany Lan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Nicholas William and Nicholas Patricia
Bought by
Saengmany Ken and Saengmany Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,750
Outstanding Balance
$19,997
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saengmany Ken | -- | None Available | |
| Saengmany Ken | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saengmany Ken | $155,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $30,000 | $7,020 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $22,439 | $5,850 | $16,589 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $22,439 | $5,850 | $16,589 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $23,888 | $5,850 | $18,038 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $18,646 | $4,485 | $14,161 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $18,646 | $4,485 | $14,161 |
| 2019 | $6,158 | $22,222 | $4,485 | $17,737 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $17,750 | $3,900 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $5,139 | $17,750 | $3,900 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $5,432 | $18,778 | $3,900 | $14,878 |
| 2015 | $6,091 | $19,718 | $3,315 | $16,403 |
| 2014 | $5,961 | $19,718 | $3,315 | $16,403 |
| 2013 | $5,484 | $19,718 | $3,315 | $16,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map