30 Schuberts Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Schuberts Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $117,059, approximately $103 per square foot. 30 Schuberts Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Windhover Montessori School, Our Lady of Peace School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Michael Price
Bought by
Price Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Outstanding Balance
$80,022
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Flading Joyce A
Bought by
First Choice America Community Fcu
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Alex | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| First Choice America Community Fcu | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Alex | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $52,560 | $15,360 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $51,240 | $15,360 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $51,240 | $15,360 | $35,880 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $50,100 | $15,360 | $34,740 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $50,100 | $15,360 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $961 | $47,700 | $15,360 | $32,340 |
| 2019 | $941 | $46,260 | $15,360 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $930 | $45,720 | $15,360 | $30,360 |
| 2017 | $828 | $39,240 | $15,360 | $23,880 |
| 2016 | $794 | $38,640 | $15,360 | $23,280 |
| 2015 | $764 | $36,720 | $15,360 | $21,360 |
| 2014 | $734 | $34,200 | $12,840 | $21,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map