30 Shadwell Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $873,689 - $995,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Shadwell Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $937,672, approximately $407 per square foot. 30 Shadwell Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Cavanagh Judith and Cavanagh Frederick W
Bought by
Cavanagh Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Cavanagh Frederick W and Cavanagh Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanagh Judith | -- | -- | |
| Cavanagh Frederick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavanagh Frederick W | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $728,500 | $416,200 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $684,600 | $378,400 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $620,000 | $344,000 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $526,900 | $295,600 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $463,600 | $267,400 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $446,500 | $257,100 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $430,800 | $252,100 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $425,800 | $265,400 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $414,800 | $254,400 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $392,700 | $232,300 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $381,600 | $221,200 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map