30 Sheldon Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $418,656 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sheldon Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $439,164, approximately $290 per square foot. 30 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, St. Martin De Porres School, and Poughkeepsie Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,064 | $329,000 | $86,200 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $10,064 | $329,000 | $86,200 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $13,347 | $329,000 | $86,200 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $12,508 | $283,500 | $78,300 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $12,309 | $244,000 | $78,300 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $8,040 | $228,000 | $78,300 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $228,000 | $78,300 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $7,674 | $214,000 | $78,300 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $7,052 | $200,000 | $78,300 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $7,012 | $200,500 | $78,300 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,500 | $82,500 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $82,500 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map